cpc

Family law and sc,st atrocity act

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
26 January 2015

family law and sc ,at attrocity act ----applicabulity of sc st attrocity act -love marriage between sc husbend and non sc wifeand. blesseed with two childrens -later a demand made by husbend for dowery- when refused tourturecontinued on wife .resulted fracture injury to hand by husbent who is a drinker.on questioning by wife and her parents husbend bet inlaws- husbend drive out wife from his house for want of dowery -498 a case registered. .dvc also filed .husbend got issued legal notice accusing wife and her parents and her sister saying humilated him by naming cast etc.when wife desided toleave at parent house . no safe to the wife life at husbend society-proposing take diverce .husbend threataning to file sc st atrrocity act to BENT WIFE AND HER PARENTS AND HER SISTER. applicabulity OF THE ACT . PROPER REFERNCE WITH JUDGEMENTS AND POSSION OF LAW ONLY NEEDS .REQUESTED QUARY


Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
26 January 2015

full documents needed to understand the case.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
26 January 2015

Judgments and citation not provided.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert)
28 January 2015

For judgement or citation you need to make your own effort by browsing the internet through appropriate sites. This type of threats are generally prevalent because that will be the last shield some people think that might protect them from being punished for their crimes against their offences. It can be challenged properly based on the facts and circumstantial evidences.

M Ravinder Babu Advocate Parka (Querist)
31 January 2015

so why your presence



Guest (Expert)
31 January 2015

Mr. M. Ravinder Babu, Advocate, Parka,

Incredibly remarkable!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Your remarks, "so why your presence," as aimed at other advocates, smacks merely your arrogance and nothing else.

The question arises, have you paid anything to them to expect them to compulsorily oblige you to work for you, while you are expected to charge a hefty fee from your client? You are desirous of help, but expect that to be provided through your unwarranted arrogance.

In fact, the same observation, "so why your presence," applies very befittingly on you only, not on them, as you are the advocate of your client, but none of them being obliged to be present at your beck & call.

So, a pertinent question arises, why your presence in the case and there be any need for your client to pay you when you are not able to find applicability of the Act, proper reference with judgment, etc., of law to present the case, as your own client's lawyer?

Even there is a serious defect in your query, as you have not stated whether you are the lawyer of the husband or the wife and you want to ascertain law position/ cases in favour of husband or wife? When you are not able even to present your query appropriately before the experts, how you can be expected to present the case of your client effectively in the court, when you do not know also the applicability of the Act, proper reference with judgment, etc., of law? Do you think that all the judgments are always on the tips of the lawyers or finding out the very appropriate judgment is a minute's job? The question arises, when you are charging hefty fee for the case, why you expect others to be obliged to work for you and waste their exorbitant time free of cost just to enrich you by finding out one or two out of the ocean of cases?

I also find that you have posted your query under the caption of civil law, which gives impression as if you can't even classify your query in appropriate heading, i.e. criminal law or family law, while your case is a mix up of both.

M Ravinder Babu Advocate Parka (Querist)
12 February 2015

Helo ,sri,PS DHINGRA GARU
WHY ANGRI CONTOL YOUR SELF SIR

YOUR REPLY IS SO INTRESTING .JUST YOU PUT ME AS LAWYER OF ARROGANCE NO PROBLEM
PERHAPS YOU ARE NOT AT ALL UNDERSTANDING. WHATIS THE PURPOSS OF QUARY ESTABLISHED IN THE LAWYERS CLUB INDIA . YOU MAY KNOW THIS IS A FREE SITE TO MAKE UNDERSTAND THE LEGAL POSSESSION AND MAKE UNDERERSTAND THE SIMILAR SITUATION A PERSON UNDERSTAND
FOR YOUR CLARITY .YOU ARE SAYING I PUT THIS QUARY TO GET ANSWER TO CHARGE MY CLIENT.NO DOUBT I AM NOT HAVING ANY SUCH CASE IN MY HAND. ME,LAWYER HAVING PRACTICE OF 32 YEARS EXPERENCE. I PUT MY LEG IN MY SHOE ONLY. I NEVER DEPEND ON ANY ONE.
WHAT IS MY QUARY ANSWER.JUST IT IS A SITUATION COMING AROUND US.IN SUCH SITUVATION HOW TO MAKE KNOWN IT,IS MY MOTIVE. IN MOST OF THE QUARIES THE READERS ATTENDING IT WITHOUT PROPER GUIDING SO WHY THIS INTERACTION.
YOU PLEASE VERFY MY LAWYERS AT CITATION . I PUT MY EVERY EFFERT IN QUESTIONING QUARY AND THE ANSWER TO IT WITH CITATIONS I NEVER PUT A QUARY WHAT YOU THOUGHT YOU KNOW JUST READERS ATTENDING THE QUARY WITHOUT ACADAMIC INTREST. NOTHING ELSE.
TO ME THE PERSON WHO ATTEND THE QUARY MUST PULL IT TO THE END WITH PROPER CITATION,IN JUDICIOUS WAYBUT NOY MEAR VAUGE ANSWERS
YOU GO THROUGH THE ANSWEWRS IN THE QUARIES

M Ravinder Babu Advocate Parka (Querist)
12 February 2015

---->you kowbetter. yes i am putting a quary in the readers mind this is what i am paying to them to thought the situation.who said you to answer as compusion. if you enter , enter with proper suggeations
you said, Do you think that all the judgments are always on the tips of the lawyers or finding out the very appropriate judgment is a minute's job? you take your own time and if you intrest then come properly why hurry.you dont know thousounds of poor persons took my services freely.but i chargesome heavyly to welthy persons.

M Ravinder Babu Advocate Parka (Querist)
12 February 2015

--> this is not paid service how you put why you expect others to be obliged to work for you and waste their exorbitant time free of cost just to enrich you by finding out one or two out of the ocean of cases? is of no use .now do you still think i am ARROGANCE.

by i nevermind sir
yours loving

M Ravinder Babu Advocate Parka (Querist)
12 February 2015

As a Legal Analyst, Consultant and Solution Provider since the year 1963, my firm belief is, "THERE IS ALWAYS A SOLUTION," even if the problem is felt to be quite serious and ticklish for you.
Prior appointment is necessary for individual's personal visit for consultancy.
More details can be seen below.

HOW TO CONTACT ?

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert)
12 February 2015

Advocate Mr. Ravinder Babu, it is really pathetic that you have not understood how to address a fellow advocate that too in public forum like this especially to a person having such a tall years of service.
Do you know what you have written- "So why your presence"
Do you think you have maintained the decency/ethic or etiquette by your sarcastic comment/reply,especially being an advocate?
Despite expert Mr. Dhingra making you understand in a very decent and polite way, you still appear to be arrogant holding yourself to right, bear it in mind that nobody is your paid servant here that you command people.
Every problem has a solution including the one you have created.



Guest (Expert)
13 February 2015

Mr. M. Ravinder Babu,

Good, at last you appeared on the scene after 12 days to clear your position, rather to show nothing else, except much more sarcasm and arrogance on your part. Probably, you did not try to make a rational review of your remarks, "SO WHY YOUR PRESENCE," which clearly conveys, as if you believed that the members of this community are your slaves and they are compelled to be present to serve you compulsorily.

Mind it, their presence is to serve the need of the really distressed persons, not persons like you, who lacks sense how to treat others from whom you expect help also. If someone is desirous of help, he is also expected to behave with humbleness, not to use sarcastic remarks like yours, "SO WHY YOUR PRESENCE." Certainly their presence is not to serve people like you. Free site does not mean that the members of this site should essentially be at the beck & call of arrogant people.

When you say, "NO DOUBT I AM NOT HAVING ANY SUCH CASE IN MY HAND," what was the object & sense of putting such a hypothetical query on your part?

When you say, "YOU ARE NOT AT ALL UNDERSTANDING. WHATIS THE PURPOSS OF QUARY," the question arises, where did you mention in the query what was your purpose of asking such a query, when YOU ARE NOT HAVING ANY SUCH CASE IN YOUR HAND?

If you don't have any such case in your hand, the sole purpose of putting such a query clearly indicates, as if you want to adopt such a bad practice, as assumed to be of the husband by stating, "husbend society-proposing take diverce .husbend threataning to file sc st atrrocity act to BENT WIFE AND HER PARENTS AND HER SISTER."

When you say, "yes i am putting a quary in the readers mind this is what i am paying to them to thought the situation" that clearly denotes your ill-intention of poisoning the minds of the ST/ST husbands to take such an unethical route when such a situation arises between husband and wife. THAT INTENTION ON YOUR PART BECOMES MORE CLEAR, when you said "NO DOUBT I AM NOT HAVING ANY SUCH CASE IN MY HAND."

you say, "I NEVER DEPEND ON ANY ONE," then why you tried to depend on the members of this community by expecting them that they should be presenct to serve your purpose to reply your hypothetical query.

If you have quoted the excerpt ABOUT ME by taking the piece from my profile, "As a Legal Analyst, Consultant and Solution Provider since the year 1963, my firm belief is, "THERE IS ALWAYS A SOLUTION," even if the problem is felt to be quite serious and ticklish for you, I may point out that I have a solution for any such situation, but not for you, who has the ill-intention to use that for some bad motive.

So, as an analyst, this is my analytical opinion about your hypthetical case & derogatory remarks. Now, would you like to justify your arrogance, motive and intentions by putting such a hypothetical question and then expecting the members to be present to reply your hypothetical question just for misuse by you of the free services of the members on this free site?

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert)
13 February 2015

Mr. Ravinder Babu, You need to give reply to our expert Mr. Dhingra's queries shot at you, will you(?)

M Ravinder Babu Advocate Parka (Querist)
19 February 2015

mr ps Dingra garu,just you side tracked the issue on your assumption and presumptions
so sory.
you sir,requried to aunder stand my quary
you are also diverting the readers and experts as if i stated them as slaves so sory to say which is very bad un invited .your words arrogence ,lack of sence etc is prime of your description ,i feel nothing in your manner which you are not supposed to do.
.Sri,T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate iam sory iam not intend to hurt you in the sence what PS Dhingra described at length.what ever the incorporated words in his describe, cleared his way, intention, respecrt to words brother advocates and readers.no doubt the words he used left to his"VIGNATH"
i not cut a sory figure to him for his miracles

M Ravinder Babu Advocate Parka (Querist)
19 February 2015

learened brother advocates ,and readers i request to participate in the quary as acadamic intrest ,if you intrested in this quary please continue the quary with acceptable judgements if any. when a sc cast husband gives alegal noice to his own wife who belongs to higher caste who performeed the marriage as love marriage ,on caste based allegation. can the law bite his wife
i beg no cretical comment to side track is requested on either side for smooth run of quary... thanking you

prabhakar singh (Expert)
19 February 2015

First explain the following words picked from your last query...

What are they:
'learened'

'quary'

'acadamic '

'noice'


prabhakar singh (Expert)
19 February 2015

And please note that academic discussions on this site take place on Forum section ,never
here.

First be able at primary level,then propose to discuss.

And do not try behave with experts the way your clients'husband behaves her and her parents.

It is true that like you can not stop your clients'husband from filing bogus or wrong threatenings,we too can not stop you from behaving unlike an advocate,BUT ONE THING WE CAN,that is to ignore your UNWARRANTED QUEST.

Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
19 February 2015

the experts here are not to be ridiculed. they are wasting their own net connection and and electricity, time and family conform for giving free advise here. They are just doing charity.

Better pay an advocate and get his advise. He will hcarge fee but still not tolerate insult.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x