LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

False 498a filled by wife

(Querist) 03 November 2014 This query is : Resolved 
Hi Experts,

Need some suggestions :
1. My wife filled 125 Crpc 1 year ago, her cross is also done she is refusing to join matrimonial house ,i have filled RCR in the month of may-2014 against 125 Crpc, after my Filling of RCR she filled false 498a on me and also on my parents we got AB after that charge sheet filled on me only i had attended 2 hearings in criminal court and the parallel y in family court 125crpc and RCR is running, 1 and half month back magistrate pass the order to us to stay both in a separate home on 1 month trail base after that she again refused to stay in with me her lawyer said that will give for objection for this but still they not submitted objection ...without submitting her objection her cross is going on ..............please advise me where it will end...
Victim of 498a (Querist) 03 November 2014
again refused to stay in with me her lawyer said that will give for objection for this but still they not submitted objection ...without submitting her objection her cross is going on ..............please advise me where it will end...
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 03 November 2014
RCR is time tested and reliable tool to ensure that wife files 498a . You got it.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 04 November 2014
repeated query.........
ajay sethi (Expert) 04 November 2014
repeated query no reply
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 07 November 2014
query repeated, see previous thread for replies, no reply for repeated queries.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query