LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Fake propmessory note

(Querist) 21 November 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Sir iam taken money from one persone. I given checks to him for that amount.he transferred money through my bank account.only I given checks only not any propmessory note to that amount.later I unable to pay that amount to him . because of my bad situation.he approached a civil court for recovery of that money . He submitted all documents like checks bounce details to court .but he prepared fake propmessory note with my signature . he don't serve notice to my adress.i don't knowledge about this case unless he got order on his faver I mean exporty order passed by the court. Iam actually trying to close this issue with compose with out side with court but now he got court order on his intation is to pay the money to him after some time .present situation I don't position to pay that money.please help me in this issue sir
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 21 November 2021
why he did not file criminal case for cheque bouncing.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 21 November 2021
Facts are not clear but vague.
Consult your lawyer who is well aware about facts and circumstances of the case and intelligent enough as well as duty bound to satisfy your questions.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 22 November 2021
What is the opinion of your own counsel?
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 22 November 2021
be clear with the facts.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query