LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Experts:- need some suggestions

(Querist) 03 November 2014 This query is : Resolved 
1. My wife filled 125 Crpc 1 year ago, her cross is also done she is refusing to join matrimonial house ,i have filled RCR in the month of may-2014 against 125 Crpc, after my Filling of RCR she filled false 498a on me and also on my parents we got AB after that charge sheet filled on me only i had attended 2 hearings in criminal court and the parallel y in family court 125crpc and RCR is running, 1 and half month back magistrate pass the order to us to stay both in a separate home on 1 month trail base after that she again refused to stay in with me her lawyer said that will give for objection for this but still they not submitted objection ...without submitting her objection her cross is going on ..............please advise me where it will end...
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 03 November 2014
RCR is time tested and reliable tool to ensure that wife files 498a . You got it.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 04 November 2014
The cases in India take time to end. Have patience. Still a long road to go and do not sleep before reaching there.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 04 November 2014
HAVE PATIENTS

TIME CURES LOT OF PROBLEMS
HASTE MAKES WASTE..
DO NOT HURRY
IT IS A MATTER OF LIFE OF MANY ..
ajay sethi (Expert) 04 November 2014
it takes 5 years for 498A / RCR cases to be disposed of
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 07 November 2014
It is not a sudden head ache or common cold that it will vanish in a matter of few days after taking some pills. You may have wait for the law to take its own course of time to dispose of the pending cases before it.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query