Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Expense Revision

(Querist) 16 December 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Respeced Experts
In my suit of 125 Court has order for interim with which I m satisfied. Now can my husband appeal in session against the order ? If yes then what is the time period and then how I will get the expenses if he will go for revision ? Kindly reply.

Nadeem Qureshi (Expert) 16 December 2013
he can file the revision within 90 days because he has the right if he is not satisfied with the order passed by lower court.
feel free to call
INDIAN LADY (Querist) 16 December 2013
From which date 90 days will be counted ? How I will get the expenses then ?
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 16 December 2013
File execution petition. Revision can not stall payment of maintenance money.
Nadeem Qureshi (Expert) 17 December 2013
from the date of order or date of delivery of order & if husband win the revision then she is not entitled to get any money from husband.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 17 December 2013
Revision/Apeeal is the right of every aggrieved person which can be exercised by your husband also.
contact your lawyer for further action
V R SHROFF (Expert) 17 December 2013
THE ORDER OF MTN U/S 125 IS APPEAL-ABLE ORDER.
ABOVE EXPERTS HAD ALREADY EXPLAIN THE DETAILS . so no more to add
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 17 December 2013
Whether your husband is preferring an appeal or no, it is not going to bother you in any way from you filing a collection petition for the arrears of maintenance amount as was ordered by the lower court, so concentrate on the amount you have been made entitled to by the court.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query