INDIAN LADY
(Querist) 18 November 2014
This query is : Resolved
In my application of 125 iterim reliefe is given by court in Dec 2013. My husband filed revision in Feb or March which is dismissed and in same month I filed execution of 15 months ( from start of case to Order day of the case I.e 6 Dec 2013) Rs 90000. My husband has hardly paid Rs 27000 . Now again Dec 14 is coming so one year is going to pass from the date of order. Now my query is if I will not file further execution from 7 Dec 2013 to till date then Can I file the execution later as my husband has not paid previous dues. What will be the harm if I will not file further execution now ?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup