Every tenant who occupies buildings under a lease agreements in areas where rent control Act is applicable are protected tenant. This does not mean that he is always protected against eviction. He has got the protection provided by the Act and can be evicted only according to the Rent Control Act.
ajay sethi
(Expert) 22 June 2012
agree with sainath
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup