LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Equitable mortgage

(Querist) 18 October 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Kya title holder ke death ke bad legal heair equitable mortgage kar sakte hai
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 19 October 2021
please put in the English language.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 20 October 2021
Title of the property shall pass on to the legal representative(s) of deceased as per personal law governing the issue, there after the LR(s) can proceed as desired.
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 20 October 2021
Hello,

Title holder ke death ke baad property title legal heirs ke naam par transfer karna hai. Uske baad mortgage kar sakte hai.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query