Upgrad
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Entrance exam

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 01 April 2024 This query is : Resolved 
my university exams result will come after the entrance examination the university result will announce on 2 aug 2024 and the entrance exam is going to be conducted on 15 July 2024 . So thus it going to affect the document verification process ?

Read more at: https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/details.asp?mod_id=758811
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 01 April 2024
Whatever, the results of the entrance examination will be based on the qualification status only.
Therefore if you have cleared your qualifying examination, then your entrance examination results will be declared only on that basis.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate Online (Expert) 01 April 2024
vague please be specific do not leave things to imagination of experts/
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 01 April 2024
Did you fill the entrance examination application that you passed the exam or resulted to be announced?
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 02 April 2024
Actually my university exams result came after the entrance examination the university result came on 2 aug 2024 and the entrance exam held on 15 July 2024 . So this it going to affect the document verification process ?
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 02 April 2024
You have already cleared the qualifying examination by the time you joined the course, if yes, then you need not worry about it.
P. Venu (Expert) 03 April 2024
"Actually my university exams result came after the entrance examination the university result came on 2 aug 2024 and the entrance exam held on 15 July 2024"????????

Today happens to be 3 April 2024 and the dates you have mentioned are months away!!!!!!!
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 03 April 2024
The dates are typo errors, hence it can be ignored because it does not alter the meaning of the query.
P. Venu (Expert) 04 April 2024
The querist is yet to clarify.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now