cpc

Employee reimbursement system

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
10 August 2020

We are rolling up one employee reimbursement policy in a weeks time
This policy towards ergonomic furniture to work from home post COVID 19
Challenge is we want to cover employee who have spent the amount post COVID 19 but before roll up of policy
I have below queries
1-Can we make policy implementation from back date say for 3 month
2- tax implication on employee for perquisites



Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
11 August 2020

Commercial query with insufficient information to form an opinion. Discuss with local CA / business support agency.

P. Venu (Expert)
11 August 2020

Yes, the matter requires professional consultation.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
11 August 2020

Pl. consult local CA or CS or post the query in CA of India.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
12 August 2020

I endorse experts opinion and advise.

Shilesh Patel (Expert)
12 August 2020

Agreed with the above experts.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x