Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Employee agreement bond breaks.

(Querist) 08 October 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Hi
I recently quit from one of the MNC company due to Health and Family Issues. I haven't completed the agreement period of 2 years and i worked there 16 months unfortunately i resigned my job. My Employer is not accepting my resignation and also they sent one Lawyer notice to me. In that notice they asked me to pay the money or come and join immediately. Because of my health issues i resigned my job.

Experts Please help me how to get out from this situation?
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 08 October 2018
If you are not able to complete the agreed period, state the facts and request relief pointing out health grounds. Better consult lawyer to deal with if not accepted.
Karthik (Querist) 08 October 2018
Hi Issac Sir,
Thank you so much for your response. I can try my best and if he's not accepted and i'll reach you for the solution to my problem.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 09 October 2018
You have handed over charge of all the documents, keys and other items/equipments of the company or not?
How much is the expenditure (appx) spent by company on your training?
Before signing and execution of the bond you have gone through/ understood the terms and conditions of the bond or not?
Look before you leap and consult a local prudent lawyer practicing service matters.
Before that try and solve the issues amicably.
DR.VEDULA GOPINATH (Expert) 09 October 2018

Employee Bonds and retaining original certificates of candidates in the guise of security are not legally valid.
Please show the appointment letter and bond and I can give you a solution cs dr vedula gopinath senior lawyer and arbitrator vgnath@gmail.com
Karthik (Querist) 10 October 2018
Hi Vashista Sir,
Thank you so much for your response.
Karthik (Querist) 10 October 2018
Hi Gopinath Sir,
Thank you so much for your response.
I can send the agreement copy to your email id at today night. Hope i'm waiting for your response once you received the agreement.
Adv Deepak Joshi +917017821512 (Expert) 04 June 2020
Dear Querist,
Try amicable settlement with your employer, if answer to first part is negative then approach lawyer, if possible share copy of notice at email id below for better appreciation of facts.
Regards
Adv Deepak Joshi
9456777600
Djaa.legal@gmail.com
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 04 June 2020
Mr. Joshi! What caused you to address an old query wherein the author might have joined second or third or fourth job as on day? Has author asked any question right now?

Your reply is totally irrelevant right now.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 04 June 2020
Mr. Joshi! What caused you to address an old query wherein the author might have joined second or third or fourth job as on day? Has author asked any question right now?

Your reply is totally irrelevant right now.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query