LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Eligibility to government job

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 08 July 2021 This query is : Resolved 
I am booked under petty case for going wrong way in one way. Am I eligible for government jobs or not? If not is there any other alternative?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 08 July 2021
Your query is not clear. While you were going on the wrong route, It is not a criminal case and hence it will not affect in govt. job.
P. Venu (Expert) 09 July 2021
Such petty cases do not involve moral turpitude. Hence it is not a disqualification for a Government. Such offences could be compounded by paying fine.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 10 July 2021
It will not affect the candidate for appointment in a government job


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query