25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Eligibility for MLA and MPs with Number of Childrens

(Querist) 24 December 2018 This query is : Resolved 
I am planning to come Politics with good intension to serve my India....Can you please provide the clarification for the following questions...

My wife has gifted me twins daughters ( age 4.5 years) in her first pregancy. Is that I am not eligible to contest in as MLA or MP from Andhra Pradesh If i get next kid? (I mean third child), if so then we have to do family planning...
Krishna masal (Querist) 24 December 2018
I am planning to come Politics with good intension to serve my India....Can you please provide the clarification for the following questions...

My wife has gifted me twins daughters ( age 4.5 years) in her first pregancy. Is that I am not eligible to contest in as MLA or MP from Andhra Pradesh If i get next kid? (I mean third child), if so then we have to do family planning...
Krishna masal (Querist) 24 December 2018
I am planning to come Politics with good intension to serve my India....Can you please provide the clarification for the following questions...

My wife has gifted me twins daughters ( age 4.5 years) in her first pregancy. Is that I am not eligible to contest in as MLA or MP from Andhra Pradesh If i get next kid? (I mean third child), if so then we have to do family planning...
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 24 December 2018
Yes you have to follow family planning please consult with doctor.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 24 December 2018
You can benefit from above.

In other contexts you may also like to go thru and pick up from;

IN THE SUPREME COURT OF INDIA
CIVIL APPELLATE JURISDICTION

CIVIL APPEAL NO(S). 6525 OF 2010

MINASINGH MAJHI …APPELLANT(S)

VERSUS

THE COLLECTOR, NUAPADA ANR ETC. …RESPONDENT(S)

Kumar Doab (Expert) 24 December 2018
You may find following also useful;


https://www.ideasforindia.in/topics/social-identity/impact-of-the-two-child-limit-for-local-politicians.html
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 25 December 2018
What is the dispute involved in your question for consideration and obligation of experts ?
Consult and engage a local lawyer.
Guest (Expert) 25 December 2018
Honorable Justice Bench of Chief Justice Mr. Ranjan Gogoi Justice Mr. Sanjay Kishan Kaul, and Justice Mr.K.M.Joseph had said on october 2018 that Supreme court would consider the Case of Candidates contesting with children of twins


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query