LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Eligibility for ias

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 25 February 2024 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir,
My brother has a case registered against him(the case does not involve me in it). Will it disqualify me in UPSC?Pls help
Dr. J C Vashista (Expert) 25 February 2024
No, it will not affect your UPSC candidature.
Concentrate on your preparations for the exam.
Best wishes.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 25 February 2024
Yes When you are not involved in the case, why do you fear? Go ahead for studies for exams. All the best.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 26 February 2024
If you have not been implicated in this case then it will never be a hurdle to your proposed civil services examination.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 26 February 2024
some persons have problem.
some persons do not have problem and they have to imagine a problem.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 26 February 2024
If you have no connection with criminal case then why do you fear? Concentrate on your studies.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now