cpc

Doubt regarding validity of degree certificate

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
22 September 2020

Sir I want to know we can study one degree course (BBA) and one diploma in elminetary education (DI.EI.ED) at Regular mode at same time and same year
If there is any problem in future while cross checking documents verification at time of govt jobs joining there is penalty will be issued by court or govt there is any chances to invalid of two certificates sir please help me out of query


Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
23 September 2020

Verify your query from college prospectus.
However, no legal dispute existed in the facts posted by you for consideration and obligation.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
23 September 2020

Thank you very much for your reply sir

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
23 September 2020

You can show related rules of the University.

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
23 September 2020

In which University? Are the two from one University?

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
24 September 2020

UGC has given such facility under conditions. Search the conditions of UGC and the concerned University.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x