Document verification

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
27 January 2021

Hii sir
I have completed my 10th with the help of some fake documents,Specifically related to DOB.I have managed to write my 10th and passed through it. On the basis of that marks card issued by the state education board I did my graduation.Now I have the opportunity to be a civil servant. Is this make any trouble for me At the time of document verification..


N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
27 January 2021

Better Reap the consequences.

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
27 January 2021

You did a great mistake. To date, you have managed. But how is your DOB noted in Aadhaar Card, Pan Card, and voter card?


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
27 January 2021

On the basis of 10th marks card

P. Venu Online (Expert)
28 January 2021

What/which is the fake document? What was the necessity/compulsion in producing the fake document? Which are the documents proposed/expected to be verified? Please state complete facts.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
29 January 2021

Manage civil service as well.
No help / obligatgion for fake person(s) for illegal activity.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
29 January 2021

Retd Govt Officer P venu -- Fake Document is a Fake Document and No illegal activities should be encouraged here.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
01 February 2021

No suggestion if the step was based on fake documents.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x