LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Digital sign contract for consulting services

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 14 September 2020 This query is : Resolved 
Hello sir,

I am going to open a online drop shipping store which will be handled by my consultant who himself will do everything related to drop shipping for me with trial period of 14 days and will be charging 30k for charges if I wish to continue and as for setuping the store I have to pay 2 lakh rupees to consultant which will be refundable fully within 14 days if I am not satisfied with service.

So it is ok to sign digital contract or what is the solution.
Returns on investment are good I just need to have the security for the investment
I have sample contract sent by consultant with me.
I request you to please help me for understanding the agreement.
Please contact me at 9765995995

Thanks in advance.
Shilesh Patel (Expert) 14 September 2020
Platform not for the advertisement.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 15 September 2020
Commercial query. No law point involved.
For any contract get it vetted from your lawyer.
Return or profitability depend on large no. of factors, you are the person to analyze yourself.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 15 September 2020
It is not a legal query.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 16 September 2020
Surprised to find an advertisement on this platform ????


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query