LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Development agreement march 2010

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 01 November 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Since he has not completed the work ,one of the ten partners died,and another is on fluids , some others are unable to proceed legally, I my self and another two others are ready to proceed legally can we go legally with out the rest of partners , all' of us are above sixty and seventy years age ,
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 01 November 2021
Who has not completed the work? In which firm, one of the ten partners died, another is on fluids........ Your query is not at all clear.
ashok kumar singh (Expert) 02 November 2021
your query has not given facts and not clear, therefore no comments on your query.
thanks
P. Venu (Expert) 02 November 2021
Yes, you have not posted the material facts.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 05 November 2021
What is the "work" involved in your query ?
Whether the contract is valid and enforceable ?
One of 10 partners is stated to have died, what about his legal representatives who are entitled to inherit the estate of deceased ?
The willing persons / partners to initiate legal process has to contact, consult and engage a local prudent lawyer with relevant documents.
Vague and incomplete facts can not lead to form proper opinion and oblige.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query