Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Desription of property and stamp duty base

(Querist) 16 June 2014 This query is : Resolved 
my father is going to do Leave and licence agreement . we will going to registered doc by paying stamp duty for 11 months .

is it necessary to mention the carpet area in the description of the property ? is it sufficient to mention the unit no and full address with cts no ?

if it is the case of the conveyance deed , is it also mandatory to mention the carpet area or built up area ?
in conveyance deed , stamp duty is payable on carpet area or built up area ?

pl guide me
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 16 June 2014
who are you?
You are never death of queries of multiple natures.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 16 June 2014
Consult a local lawyer.
Sankaranarayanan (Expert) 16 June 2014
consult with local lawyer and act accofingly
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 16 June 2014
You have not associated with the contents of your query.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 16 June 2014
You have not associated with the contents of your query.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 20 June 2014
I agree with the experts that you consult a local lawyer, convince him the situation, seek his opinion and proceed accordingly.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query