LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Departmental vig. inquiry

(Querist) 07 October 2021 This query is : Resolved 
My custom department set up Vig. Inquiry under rule 14 for violation of miscuduct and misbehabiour . Also department is not allowing legal practioner as investigating officer is not legal practioner. Can depatment do so

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 07 October 2021
What is your problem? Your query is not clear. State full facts.
P. Venu (Expert) 14 October 2021
Yes, the facts posted lacks clarity. Are you the charged officer? Is that a legal practitioner is not permitted as Defence Assistant? Please clarify.
Sudhir Kumar (Expert) 21 November 2021
given facts do not reveal anything illegal on part of department.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query