meee
(Querist) 21 November 2013
This query is : Resolved
how to give formal punishment after expairy of 3 month where already gave warning letter for same act by central govt india (CRPF). Is any indian rule to cancel "Warning" letter and impose formal punishments. Please help me sir.
malipeddi jaggarao
(Expert) 22 November 2013
If warning is given as punishment for the alleged misconduct, no more punishment for the same allegations. Give full facts.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup