LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Defence assistant required

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 30 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
We are in search of a defense assistant for a departmental enquiry framed against my father who is a government employee. The defense assistant cannot be an advocate in practice as per the office rules. Please comment if anyone is available for above case.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 30 September 2021
It is better to consult a retired knowledge person who retired in your father's department. The State Government service Rules vary from one State to another State. So don't select from other States.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 01 October 2021
I agree with the opinion and advise of expert Mr. Kavksatyanarayana.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 01 October 2021
Thank you Mr.Vashista sir for agreeing with me.
Pradipta Nath (Expert) 01 October 2021
Better to engage any senior trade union leader who has a good standing in the field of labour laws and disciplinary enquiry.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query