LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Decree sheet

(Querist) 11 January 2022 This query is : Resolved 
What is the meaning of writing the whole prayer clause of plaintiff’s plaint in decree sheet?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 11 January 2022
There is no clarity in your query. What prayer and for which purpose? State facts.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 12 January 2022
Decree of court contains order of court which determines rights of parties and not the prayer of parties.

Determinin the rights of parties
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 13 January 2022
Show all relevant documents to another local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts / documents, professional advise and necessary proceeding.

Repeated at: https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/appeal-allowed-means-739061.asp
R.K Nanda (Expert) 15 January 2022
Repeated question.no reply.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query