Court property

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
25 November 2020

Resp sir in a trap case inspector of VAC handed over the property of phynopthaline solution bottle to the court next day. Later two months inspector sent letter to foresonic director through court for lab test. It was sent through constable of VAC who was in the trap team. Report came positive and it mentioned the solution was received through spl messenger constable. Now Pl clarify whether a court property can be sent through same VAC constable? Is it legally correct?


Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
25 November 2020

It is the prorogative of the court to send the documents as deem fit.No fault could be found in its disretion.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
26 November 2020

Nothing seem irregular, till any proof of tempering is there.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
26 November 2020

L K G Student should understand the Meanings and Know the Difference between " Tampering " and" Tempering "-- Obviously Rajendra K Goyal

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
26 November 2020

Tempering is cooking technique used in the Cuisines of Bangaladesh, Pakistan , Nepal, Srilanka and in India


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
26 November 2020

Mr NJS that could be a spelling mistake. You Pl tell ur opinion

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
27 November 2020

Generally samples are sent through IO but should not be through complainant.
However, if the sample is sealed by IO / PP / Court and seal is found intact with FSL, there is no irregularilty utelizing services of staff of complainant, despite the fact there are chances of suspision /doubt created in the mind of accused/ defence counsel.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
27 November 2020

" It's not a Mistake tp make a Mistake but it is a Mistake to repeatedly doing the similar Mistakes"--- Obviously -- Rajendra K Goyal

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
27 November 2020

Discretion of Courts can not be Questioned . Mentioning it in Appeal if made could fetch some remedy.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
27 November 2020

Discretion -- Meaning -- The Freedom to Declare.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
27 November 2020

What i the relevance of phenolphthalein and its solution?

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
27 November 2020

Several Generations students have been narrated the Story of how the " Comma" "," killed some one. When a Judge wrote to Prison Dept to release a Prisoner " Hang him not leave him " with out a comma after" Hang him not , ". Words are to be mentioned very cautiously in Legal Matters and this is not the first time to Rajendra k Goyal



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x