Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Court fees act 2005

(Querist) 13 January 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Expert,
How many court fees shall be applicable for a property in Delhi. The total cost of property is 4.10 Cr in sale deed.How can we save the same.
ajay sethi (Expert) 13 January 2013
refer to court fees act of delhi .
R.K Nanda (Expert) 13 January 2013
take help of local lawyer.
Advocate Rajiv Mishra (Expert) 13 January 2013
Dependng on nature of your suit,
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 13 January 2013
This information is required to be obtained from the office of the local registrar.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query