LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Court fee

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 16 October 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,
What will the rate of court fee for obtaining a succession certificate from the court, for a immovable property of Rs, 20,00,000/- in Hyderabad, T.S.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 16 October 2021
Three (3%) percentage on the total value of the property in Telangana.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 17 October 2021
It is a State subject, contact and consult a local prudent lawyer.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 17 October 2021
In Rajasthan 3% court fee of property value is payable.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query