ABDUL RAZIQUE
(Expert) 21 April 2014
Counter means to meet or answer (a move, blow, etc.) by another in return.
a prefix used in the formation of words that have the general senses “against or counter to” (counter intuitive), “in response or reply to” (counterattack; counteroffer), “thwarting, or designed to thwart, frustrate, or nullify” (counterespionage; counterproductive), “refuting” (counterexample), “opposite, in the reverse direction”. Go to nearest court and watch out there.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup