offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Corporate frauds

(Querist) 03 July 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Is there any Supreme Court or high court judgement that interprets or defines meaning of fraud under section 447 of the Companies act 2013 ?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 03 July 2021
What is your problem? State full facts of the case.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 04 July 2021
There are judgments available for all issues.
You may search for it in the internet mentioning the subject, you may get the desired details.
Shaher yar (Querist) 04 July 2021
Actually I require it for research project. Corporate frauds under companies act 2013 .I searched for the judgements interpreting fraud but couldn't find
P. Venu (Expert) 04 July 2021
You may peruse any authoritative publication on Company Law.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 04 July 2021
Search out yourself for the project.
Shaher yar (Querist) 04 July 2021
I searched for 3 days .. perused books and used internet . But couldn't find any judgement interpreting fraud
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 08 July 2021
You cannot demand such services from this forum.
If you are not able to search it properly then you may engage the services of an advocate for this purpose on the terms of the chosen advocate.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query