cpc

Copy appliation

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
19 September 2020

Can a person or an advocate get copy of complaint or documents in a case to which they have no connection?.


Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
19 September 2020

They can obtain certified copies of complaint and other documents with the permission of court.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
19 September 2020

Complaint to some Government department / police / court or otherwise?

In reference to complaint to court agree with expert Advocate Bhartesh goyal.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
20 September 2020

What is the complaint case or document involved in your hypothetical question paper?

jains (Querist)
24 September 2020

With respect to a civil matter the plaint and documents and in case of criminal the complaint, FIR, charge,S 161, 164 statements, reports, etc.

jains (Querist)
24 September 2020

Any provision or precedence in this matter.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x