Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

coparseners

(Querist) 07 April 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Whether grandson is coparsener in his grandfathers property after death of grand father
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 07 April 2016
Yes.In ancestral property, all the legal heirs of a grandfather will be a coparcener of a joint hindu family.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 08 April 2016
yes is the answer.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 09 April 2016
Academic query not replied, state material facts of the problem if any.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query