Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Cooperative society

(Querist) 14 September 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Is it legal for the cooperative society to put the nominees name on the society name board, once the flat is transferred to the nominee?
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 14 September 2023
read society constitution.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 14 September 2023
Is there any condition/term mentioned in the bylaws of the society?
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 15 September 2023
It is an information to the general public or even to the owner of the flat, if you have any objection to it then you can record your objection and insist on removing it, this is not a big thing
P. Venu (Expert) 30 September 2023
How is that the flat has been transferred to the nominee? Where is the property situated?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now