concealment of facts

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
20 July 2019

I had joined a psu in 2016 on a post for which MAXIMUM qualification is 12th and my qualification is graduation before joining that post in psu. now i want to apply for higher level job but i am confused about my situatuon. is it safe to apply for job which is of graduation level


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
21 July 2019

If you are dissatisfied with your job requirement and performance it would be better to quit and try to join some other job commensurate to your profile.
However, no legal dispute is involved in your question for obligation of experts and Admin LCI should have filtered such query.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
21 July 2019

How maximum qualification is prescribed. Please meet a lawyer with advertisement of the post.

P. Venu (Expert)
21 July 2019

You may apply. At the most, you may not get the benefit of past service.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
22 July 2019

If you have not reported graduation qualification to the PSU they will not be forwarding any application wherein graduation is essential qualification.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu