Upgrad LLM

Complaint against a notary

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
23 October 2020

A notary, residing in my Taluka, is practicing unethical. He is notoriaing fake documents and running a nexus of grabbing lands of poor farmers here. Please suggest me where to file complaint.
Better if I get online option.

Shailesh Patel


Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
23 October 2020

You will have to collect adequate evidence(s) against concerned notary public before making any complaint.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
23 October 2020

Anyhow, most of the Notaries are like that only.

Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
23 October 2020

Your query is based on assumptions and presumptions.If you have any concrete evidence, you can complaint to the Bar Council paying apprpriate fee.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
23 October 2020

First collect concrete proofs of his misdeed and only after that lodge complaint.

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
23 October 2020

In the first instance, you have to collect the copies of fake notary documents and with the same, complain to the Notary Licensing Authority as well as Police Station concerned.

Hemant AgarwalOnline (Expert)
24 October 2020

1. You can file "ON LINE" complaint at the state's Chief Minister's portal, which has online facilities. Filing online complaint will not make you invisible or anonymous and you can be tracked using basic technologies by the investigating agencies.

2. On investigation IF you are not able to prove your allegations, you shall be liable for prosecution for various offences.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x