LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Compensatory appointment

(Querist) 01 October 2013 This query is : Resolved 
sir

whether the brother of the bachalor deceased person is entitled for compensatory appointment?

if yes tell rulings please.

thanku
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 01 October 2013
Not entitled.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 01 October 2013
by the way it is a compassionate appointment and not compensatory appointment.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 01 October 2013
further it is academic query without facts.

Vijyant Nigam (09807349001) (Expert) 01 October 2013
Rule of compassionate appointment differs from department to department.

a brother is nowhere considered as dependent of other brother.

i do agree with shri sudhir ji.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 01 October 2013
Not entitled.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 01 October 2013
There is no such legal provision.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query