LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Compassionate appointment

(Querist) 03 November 2014 This query is : Resolved 
My father was serving in Eastern Command Signal Regiment (RHQ) at Fort William Kolkata & his designation was civil messenger. He died in harness on 3rd April 2010.my mother also died in my childhood�s have a school going sister age about 16 yrs .i am married. after I claim for compassionate appointment before 3 YEARS. but no any reply. i want write a legal rti application.What question I ask through RTI act? Please give me detail? Sir helps me. Answer in detail plz soon
KAMARAJ BHARATHY G (Expert) 03 November 2014
You have to ask the following questions

WHETHER THERE IS SERVICE CONDITION IN RESPECT OF COMPASSIONATE APPOINTMENT TO THE EMPLOYEE IN THE CADRE OF CIVIL MESSANGER?

WHAT ACTION HAS BEEN TAKEN TO MY REPRESENTATION REF. NO............, DATED IN RESPECT OF COMPASSIONATE APPOINTMENT.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 04 November 2014
you are married not entitled for compassionate job.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 04 November 2014
U BEING SON

DO AS ADVISED BY SHRI KAMARAJ
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 04 November 2014
you are advised already

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/compassionate-appointment-405316.asp#.VFhHGWeO5G0
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 04 November 2014
You hav eabout 5-6 times made the same query you are requested to kindly open 10 more threads on the same query till you get an advise suitable to your ears and eyes.

After all this is free site

मुफ्त के चंदन घिस मेरे नंदन
लम्बा तिलक लगा बाबा
पैसा कोई मांगे तो आगे आगे जा बाबा


ajay sethi (Expert) 04 November 2014
repeated query no reply
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 06 November 2014
if repeated then no reply..
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 07 November 2014
I respectfully disagree with the views of expert Mr. Sudhir Kumar her is no bar for compassionate ground appointment with regard to the marital status. The latest judgement in Madras High court pronounced a day before confirms appointment to the married daughter too (who was divorced subsequent to her father's death)at par with the son of the deceased.
However, I go with the experts that if the query is repeated, then no reply.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query