Negotiable Instruments: Exhaustive Coverage by Adv Roma Bhagat. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Company takes 5000 rs as channel partner but don't give ser

(Querist) 10 July 2022 This query is : Resolved 

A company takes 5000 Rs as a channel partner and his employee said that they will provide advertisements material, banner, pamphlet etc. But even after 10 months they don't provide any thing. Company is in Bangalore. This company makes above 100 channel partner in Mumbai and same issue for all

What kind of legal action can be taken. Where I can report about it.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 10 July 2022
File a case in court against the company if there are any breaches in the agreement. If there is no written agreement, how can you prove it?

Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 11 July 2022
What type of service is provided by the company ?
Whether there is some agreement with the company to provide specific service ? If so, show it to a local prudent lawyer.

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 11 July 2022

It seems that the company is involved in big scams. Approach the local police station along with other people who have also been cheated and file a complaint against the company.
krishna mohan (Expert) 11 July 2022
If they are not honouring the agreement terms, consult a local lawyer and file a police complaint for cheating if worth pursuing the case.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now