LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Company harassment

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 29 October 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Hi All respected experts & lawyers,

My Name is Prashant Singh, my brother was working in a company and he has also started side business, as company was not provided full salary during covid period.

Last month in Sept 2021 company terminated
to my brother from job and they took his signature on a blank paper forcefully in company primises and now issues a notice and blaming for Defalcate of 1MN INR.

Kindly asist us how to overcome from this situation
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 29 October 2021
What are the terms and conditions of the appointment letter of the Company? Consult a local lawyer for guidance and to prepare a legal notice.
P. Venu (Expert) 30 October 2021
Was he terminated following the due process? What is 1MN INR?

Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 31 October 2021
It is advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of confusing facts posted by you, professional advise and necessary proceeding.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query