25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Comapany Law

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 22 February 2011 This query is : Resolved 
I practice as a Lawyer, desire to work for LPO. My questions are (1) For an LPO is it necessary to form a Company ? (2) Can a Lawyer registered with state bar council be a director of a Company ?
A V Vishal (Expert) 22 February 2011
(1) For an LPO is it necessary to form a Company ?

Ans. Not necessary

(2) Can a Lawyer registered with state bar council be a director of a Company ?

Ans. Can be a Director but a Non Executive Director.
s.subramanian (Expert) 23 February 2011
Mr.Vishal is right. I endorse his views.
Basavaraj (Expert) 23 February 2011
Good advice


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query