Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Cognigence of offence by c.j.m

(Querist) 19 February 2012 This query is : Resolved 
which offence of IPC chief judicial magistrate can take the cognizence?
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 19 February 2012
better look into Cr.P.C for a detailed knowledge, this section is not meant for academic exercise :)
R.K Nanda (Expert) 05 February 2013
read criminal procedure code.
ajay sethi (Expert) 05 February 2013
do som e research on your own . read law books


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query