LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Civil writ petition

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 03 May 2023 This query is : Resolved 
एक बैंक द्वारा घर के ऑक्शन किया और उसमे A ने बिट लगाई और वह जीत भी गया उसने उस समय सारे पैसे जमा करवा दिए और बैंक के कर्मचारी द्वारा अगले महीने में घर का कब्जा देने और रजिस्ट्री करवा ने का कहा लेकिन उस बायर को कुछ दिन बाद यह पता चला की जिस व्यक्ति के घर का ऑक्शन हुआ है उसने पहले ही हाई कोर्ट में सिबिल रिट लगाई थी स्टे के लिए और उसे यह ग्रांट हुआ था की आप एक निर्धारित समय में उस आउटस्टैंडिंग अमाउंट को जमा करवा दे लेकिन उसने कोई अमाउंट जमा नही करवाई। और अगले हियरिंग पे वह नही व्यक्ति नही आया तो हाई कोर्ट ने अगली हियरिंग दी जो की बहुत दूर की दी हो । लेकिन यह सब होने पे भी A ने कुछ नही किया है तो अब ये क्या करे जिससे इतने समय का ब्याज और घर दोनो मिल जाए क्या इसे बैंक को कुछ नोटिस, एप्लीकेशन आदि देनी चाहिए और कोर्ट में भी कुछ करना चाहिए ।
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 04 May 2023
कृपया स्पष्ट करें कि आप इस बीजगणितीय समीकरण में क्या हैं?
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 04 May 2023
If there is no stay granted by high court and the bank is ready to take physical possession as well as execute the registered sale deed in favor of the bidder, then the bidder should not wait for any order.
Since there is no restriction from court of law restraining the bank from proceeding with the further process towards the auction sale, the bidder can put pressure on the bank to either execute the sale deed or to return the entire money with interest.
If there is no response or compliance by bank the bank may be dragged to consumer commission for relief and remedy
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 05 May 2023
Stay granted by High Court was conditional i.e., to make payment within so and so time, which do not operate when the petitioner did not obey its terms.

It is better to consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for proper advise and necessary proceedings if you are yet to hire professional services of a lawyer.
P. Venu (Expert) 05 May 2023
Is the auction purchaser a party to the proceedings? Has the Bank communicated any constraints in conveying the property to the auction purchaser?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now