Charges framed

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
29 May 2013

Hello Experts,

In my case chargesheet , sections 498A,504,323 were mentioned.

Case is now on cross examination of complainant witness.

How do we find what are the sections judge has considered during framing of charges ?

Please suggest.



Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
29 May 2013

When evidence is going on then charge has already been framed. Ask your lawyer what are the charges been accepted after the submission f charge sheet.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
29 May 2013

Ask for a copy of charges through your lawyer.

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
30 May 2013

Apply the certified copy of the order of the court charging the accused persons which shall contain the particular sections under which the accused are being tried.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x