LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Central excise

(Querist) 26 November 2010 This query is : Resolved 
ABC is a manufacturer of pharma which is Limited comapny. XYZ is a dealer of pharma which is a private limited company.

ABC is manufacturing and selling to XYZ. XYZ in turn selling to various clients.
The arrangement is ABC is manufactured in India under technical guidance with XYZ.

On the carton the printing is as under:

Manufactured by ABC
Under Technical Guidance with XYZ.

Whether the above arrangement is treated as branded goods?

Kindly suggest.

N V Sudhakar
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 27 November 2010
Yes. ABC itself is advertising such thing so it shall publicaly regarded as branded goods of ABC.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 29 November 2010
yes


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query