LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

caste ceritificate

(Querist) 30 July 2017 This query is : Open 
Sir I belong to obc category from yadav community that is recognised as obc in central government by name Ahir.While in my caste certificate caste is printed as aheria by mistake which is also an obc community in central government nd now I submit my certificate in recruitment body's office.So please tell me will it create any problem in future??
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 30 July 2017
In either way you fall under OBC category. I don't think it'd create any problem in your job prospects.If you appreciate this answer please click the like button.
rohit (Querist) 30 July 2017
Thanks very much madam I really appreciate your answer
rohit (Querist) 30 July 2017
But madam if they will send the document to get verified from the magistrate of my area where the document has been made will it create any problem then?
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 30 July 2017
All are your apprehensions and baseless fears. Nothing of that sort will happen.
rohit (Querist) 30 July 2017
Thanks a lot to resolve my query
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 30 July 2017
Now that I' ve cleared your doubts would you click like button for me?
rohit (Querist) 30 July 2017
Mam one last question do I need to rectify that certificate with the recruitment body or should I continue with the old one.. And if yes do I need some affidavit in support of my claim??
Kumar Doab (Expert) 30 July 2017
Same Query:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/caste-ceritificate-649376.asp
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 31 July 2017
Why do you repeat same query time and again?
If you are not satisfied with the replies given FREE OF COST by experts on this platform you should have sought professional services of a local lawyer.
Do not be so stupid.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query