LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Case ruling asked by magistrate for substitution

(Querist) 21 September 2013 This query is : Resolved 
My father filed a 420 case against my relative for making false paper of our land at local municipalty.My father expired in july-2013 and after death police closed the case submitted final report which came for hearing today at local court and my vakilji submitted my vakalatnama in the case for lodging protest but hakim told that after death of complainant in 420 case, the case stands Khariz and i can not fight the case.My vakilji argued then Haakim told to show any Ruling in this matter then he will allow me to continue the case.Urgently advice needed and Ruling needed.
Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 21 September 2013
when a case has kharij by any court till now supreme court's view is that '''then no power to the court to here that again!
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 22 September 2013
Repeated query.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 22 September 2013
REPEATED QUERY.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 22 September 2013
Repeated query.
ajay sethi (Expert) 22 September 2013
repeated query no reply


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query