LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Car not moving from parking space

(Querist) 08 October 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,

I would like to inform you that we are running out of car parking in our CHS. But we have one car that is parked in society which I think is in non working condition and the car has been parked in premises for more than 6 months. Society committee has asked him to move the car at least for cleaning of that parking or to make place for others as well to park but he is not at all ready to move car. Kindly plz help us to solve this issue.
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 08 October 2018
The society may issue ultimatum for removing the car, else to be removed from the premises at owner's risk.
Kishor Mehta (Expert) 09 October 2018
If the car is parked in the parking space allotted to the owner, if it doesn't in anyway hinder free movement of other vehicles or persons, and if the car parking charges are regularly paid by the owner, there is no cause for the Society to take an objection under any pretext whatsoever.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 09 October 2018
What is the issue involved for consideration, analyse and oblige by legal experts on this platform.
You will agree none of the experts are car mechanic, local po0lce service, RCS or any other authority.
It is advisable to think before posting such situation (which is not a legal problem/ query), however, being an abuse of this platform Admin LCI should have filtered and deleted


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query