LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Can we use a national flag in our logo or anywhere.

(Querist) 12 February 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,
Just wanted to check can i use the Indian national flag in my company logo or somewhere in office space.
Please confirm.
for any further inquiry you can contact me for the same.

Thanks & Regards
Divya Saini
(hr.bharatgauravaward@gmail.com
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 12 February 2021
No. you shall not use it.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 13 February 2021
No, National Flag can not be used as logo however you can flow It on your office as per guidelines of National Flag code 2002.
J K Agrawal (Expert) 13 February 2021
well advised by Mr Bhartesh Ji Goyal sahib.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 14 February 2021
I agree with expert Mr. Bhartesh Goyal ji.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query