Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Can a agm be video or audio recorded

(Querist) 08 August 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Sir
we have a managing committee formed consisting of 5 members from the same family
there are lot of misappropriations happening now the hot issue is redevelopment
we have a AGM on 9th aug 2013 can we have this meeting video or audio recorded
Have i to seek permission from any where , if managing committee is the answer they would not permit
we have giving this in writing to the secretary but no reply received what can i do in this case need your guidance
thank you
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 08 August 2013
Though no permission isrequired from any quarter but it shall be better if the registrar is taken into confidence priorto such action.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 08 August 2013
Well advised by the Expert raj kumar makkad ji. Nothing more to add.
ajay sethi (Expert) 08 August 2013
the byelaws provide for video recording of AGM to consider issue of redevelopment .
V R SHROFF (Expert) 09 August 2013
YOUR PURPOSE IS TO SAFEGUARD THE INTEREST OF MEMBERS AND TO HELP JUSTICE.
Do it with their full knowledgeable and informing them.


Raise issue , inform Registrar that "ALL 5 MC members from the same family "
Mahesh Mirchandani (Querist) 09 August 2013
I THANK Mr SHROFF & Mr MAKKAD FOR THEIR REPLY
I HAVE ARRANGED A VIDEOGRAPHER AND ALSO INTIMATED THE SECRETARY 3 DAYS IN ADVANCE TO THE MEETING HE HAS NOT RESPONDED
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 09 August 2013
Most welcome from your side and now go ahead as desired.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query