LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Call details of landline and mobile and location details of mobile

(Querist) 08 February 2012 This query is : Resolved 
1. How can I legally get the call details of BSNL landline phone of 3 yeras back

2. How can I legally get the call details of pre paid mobile of vodafone of 3 years back

3. How can I legally get the location details of prepaid mobile of last 3 years

These information are required to defend in criminal case. Thanks...


Deepak Nair (Expert) 08 February 2012
Repeated query.
ajay sethi (Expert) 08 February 2012
yes repeated query
Somendra (Querist) 08 February 2012
Sir, Request you to please reply as I need it to defend my self in false dowry case
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 08 February 2012
Repeated query??
Then no answer.
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 09 February 2012
All ld. Experts,

This is repeated but without the mask "Anonymous". In past, we have also not replied.

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Call-details-of-Landline-and-Mobile-276006.asp

@Mr.Soumendra,

Make pray before the court to summon u/s 91.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 09 February 2012
Repeated query.
Somendra (Querist) 13 February 2012
Contradictory replies on the same mater in diff threads, out of which one is given by expert shonee, experts please clarify which one is correct :

1.http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/forum/Re-Re-Re-Re-Can-the-sms-contents-be-retrieved-thru-service-provider--44321.asp?1=1&offset=1

2.http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/forum/details.asp?quote=103537&mod_id=21837

3.http://articles.economictimes.indiatimes.com/2011-05-30/news/29598922_1_telecom-ministry-mobile-phone-companies-telcos


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query