sir my self arun yadav,mere baba ki property meri grand step mother se 2 logo ne old age pension ke bahane gift deed registerd krwa li.mere baba ki dead 1996 me ho chuki hai .ab iska waad court me pending hai. kya ye gift deed cancel ho skti hai. meri grand step mother abhi jinda hai . aur unse koi bhi bachcha nhi hai. plz help . thanx all respected advocate sir.suit for declaration ka case pending hai. meri dadi ke name se. kya mai apne name se bhi case file kr skta hu.bcz ye mere baba ki property hai.plz isse releted koi case law ho to send kr dijiye . plz ya fir koi sc ki rulling ho .plz
M Shanmugam
08 November 2014 at 19:41
Dear Sir/ Madam,
I am a Central Government employee currently holding the post of Stenographer ‘D’ in the Ministry of Finance, Department of Economic Affairs, under CSSS cadre (Select List 2011).
Subsequently, in the year 2013, I had again appeared for SSC exam and selected for the post of Stenographers Grade ‘D’ under CSSS cadre in Department of Science and Technology.
Since I am already holding the post of Stenographer ‘D’ in the Ministry of Finance under CSSS cadre, the DoPT does not entertain my application and they have not yet forwarded my dossier to Department of Science and Technology for issue of offer letter.
I had also written to them many times to process my application, but so far nothing happened. What should I do now? Kindly advice.
thanks & regards
Shanmugam
tushar
08 November 2014 at 19:41
Dear Sir,
One building neighbor had deliberately pushed me on matter of maintenance money. I had registered a NC at police station and at the same time he also registered a cross NC. police have registered IPC 323,504 and 506 in both person NC. after 1.5 month, police have put chapter case on me under 107 on basis of only one NC(that too cross NC) but police have not served 107 chapter case on opposition, though I was the first to register NC. Police are pressurizing me to sign the bond. Pls advise what can be done. Is there possibility that opposition has forcedfully asked police to register a chapter case on me on basis of their influence or bribe
M.K.MISHRA
08 November 2014 at 19:39
My daughter aged 27 years left the home and got married in August 2014 with the son of her mother’s sister; in brief they are sapindas being daughter and son of two sisters as law laid down in Section 5 (v) of H.M.A. Both of them had filed false affidavit that they are not close relatives to each otheras per Hindu law and got married in Arya Samaj Mandir.
The married couple is living at some unknown place in India. Police authorities are supporting the boy’s family and married couple for some vested reasons.
As a father of daughter I wish to file a petition in Civil Court to get marriage declared null and void because the custom and society does not permit the above said marriage in Brahmin’s of Hindus of central India .
You are therefore requested to kindly suggest
(a) Whether a father of daughter can file a petition to get marriage void ?
(b) Where to file petition means in Family Court or Civil Court or in High Court ?
(c) whether my petition will succeed?
Please suggest any other way to get my daughter back because the boy has used the black magic / muslims nushke to had vasikaran on my daughter which I cannot prove and neither Court of law believe it.The boy’s family supports him for this illegal marriage.
An early reply is humbly requested .
With regards,
Ramesh
08 November 2014 at 19:17
In the year 2007 there is theft took place in our pump at Jaipur. Rs. 200000/- stolen by unknown person from LOCKED DRAWER by force and break the drawer. We immediately inform insurance company about the incident and lodge a police complain (FIR)and police investigation is done and report issue by police.
Insurance company denied to pay claim saying (Surveyor)that records and accounts are not maintain properly.
We went to consumer forum were loss the case and then went to state forum case decided in our favour.
Know the insurance company went to national
forum. Kindly advise
1.How should we proceed further.
2.How to handle the case from Jaipur as we do not have any contacts in Delhi.
3.Approximate expenses to fight case at Delhi in National Forum.
4.We have to report on 25th Nov, 2014 at Delhi.
k.g.agarwal
08 November 2014 at 18:57
We are three brothers and three sisters.
My father made a registered will in year 2004
My mother died in year 2005.
My father died in year 2009.
There are 2 big buildings which my father got from my grand parents.
In the will my brothes have given jointly one building and in another building the front portion have been given to my 2 brothers and the back portion to me.
There is only less than 20% by value the share in my name.
But still we all 3 brothers and sisters have in notarized stamp paper given the statement of acceptance of the will.
AS I live out of station and age of 58 years with no pension in the private employment so want to sale my portion.
The problem is
-my both brothers reside in first building and collecting rents from tenants in their portion .
-there is common entrance from my portion in the second building
-no one reside in this building
-3 tenants in my portion have kept lock from years and would vacate on receipt of money
Taking advantage of no one residing in the building my brothers have locked the entrance
And kept there trading goods even in my portion with key to them.
And saying will not allow me to sale my portion.
Thus my effective share is 0 except my name in the will.
The person whom I can sale will rebuild the building and I can ask him to make a way for them to reach in their portion.
The question is
-how I can sale my portion
-even I want to rebuild with out sale how I can do that
-can I revoke the notarized statement given on stamp paper to claim equal
Distribution to make them fall in line
ashok
08 November 2014 at 18:29
can I file writ petition against the order of joint commissioner cancelling khata isued to me on the ground that my brother has objected that I have submitted a forged Will of my father., and transferring the khata in the name of my deceased mother, incidentally the BBMP has issued Khata in my mother's name based on the same Will in 2009
Dear All,
I am owner of a Plot in Pune on which I have engaged a builder to develop the same on sharing basis by constructing a building. I am aware that Development Agreement And Power of Attorney (DAPA) needs to be signed and registered for such setup however the builder is saying to sign an MoU initially and once the drawing/plan is approved we can go ahead with registering the DAPA too.
My Questions:
1. Is the MoU really necessary?
2. Why not opt for a DAPA directly instead?
3. WHat is the right time to sign DAPA. Before the design start or after?
Thanks & Regards,
Tayib
Harrsment by school
The School authorities have asked us to change the school of our children by next financial year as we are residing 25 Kms far from the school.
However I would like to mention a few points:
1. At the time of admission we were residing within 2Km range of the school till my elder daughter reached class IV and younger one reached in class I.
2.Two years back we shifted to our own house which is 25 Kms from school
3. we are managing on our own with no problem either to the children or to the school.
4. Kindly let me know if there is any rule / norms which restricts a child's education in a school that is beyond 8-10 Kms from her residence after she has been studying there for the last 8 years
5. Can the school challenge the continuity of education on the above basis.