KISHORE KUMAR JOSHI
24 October 2014 at 18:52
I am the owner of the building staying on the 4th floor and on the top is the roof which undet my lock & key. Can I restrict the tenants not to use the roof ?
nagarajupatro
24 October 2014 at 18:52
Respected Experts.... Please do the needful
A man served in the APSRTC as conductor since 1988 and he submitted sick certificate for 10days in 2001 for his medical leave... Then after he could not able to attend his regular duties due to his ill health and later on he approached higher authorities Viz., Depot manager etc., but in vain. The APSRTC did not settled the amounts PF etc., payable to the conducted and postponed the same on one pretext or other. At this stage what measures said person can take against apsrtc for getting his arrears.
Ashok Sharma
24 October 2014 at 18:50
Shriman Mahodaya ji
Ye mera 1st time Hai Mujhe maloom nahi kuchh hoga ya nahi fir bhi main koshosh karna chahta hun hamare Desh aise Anek aise sector hai jahah kuchh karne ki jaroorat hai magar kuchh bhi nahi ho raha hai Ek Aasha ke sath ye mail kar raha hun Isse pahle bahut se logon ko mail kar ke dekh chuka hun kya kuchh ho sakta hai han ya nahin Please Rep.
KISHORE KUMAR JOSHI
24 October 2014 at 18:45
I am the landlod of the building and staying at 4th floor and on the top is the roof can I stop the tenants not to use the roof which us under my lock and key?
nagarajupatro
24 October 2014 at 18:43
Respected Experts....
Good Evening...
Please give solution to the following....
A person who sold the land was served with witness summons in the suits filed by the parties on one another. Defendant is relying on the sale document ( slight variation of land measurement of 0.02cents while the purchase and sale ) and it can be a big hindrance to the Plaintiff.. Many times Plaintiff requested his counsel to add the previous owner of land as a necessary party to the suit, but his counsel denied to do so... as he adjusted with the defendant counsel. If the previous owner of land added as a party, he can explain the real fact to court, how the land measurement of 0.02cents occured. But such chance many not be given by the court and the advocated for the defendent in trial proceedings if the real owner attends as a witnesses. In such case to support the purchaser/present owner/plaintiff ... How he can interfere in the proceedings for proper adjudication of the case in favour of the plaintiff be informed
Hello Experts,
I have purchsed a car in the month of August 2014, on loan. The thing is i had a pre-approval loan of Rs. 6,00,000/- and the car cost was Rs. 5,35,000/-, and at the time of purchasing the car, the showroom people assured me that they will ask for the approval for Rs.6,00,000/- and after deducting the car cost i.e, Rs. 5,35,000/- they return me the remaining amount of i.e, Rs. 65,000/-, but so far almost 2 months has been crossed but they have not returned my money and from the past 2 months i have been paying interest on the whole amount of Rs. 6,00,000/- and when i ask the showroom people to return my money, they give one or the other excuse, as they don't have the cheque signing authority and the authorised person is out of country.
what i can i do suggest me?
1. Shall i send a notice through my counsel for recovery of money?
2. Shall i file a case against them for breach of trust or any civil case?
3. Or Shall i wait for them?
Plz suggest me.
Deepak P
24 October 2014 at 17:41
Hi All,
Greetings,
3 months before one day my better half passed away due to hypoglacimia attack i.e. sugar level below 40mg...she had diabetes since last 12 years. she had type 1 diabetes and was on insulin.
She was also suffering from hyperthyroidism since last 8 years.
we married in 2010 and since then we were living happily... As she was BHMS doctor, she did practise for few months after marriage, after pregnancy she gave up practise for some time.. in November 2011 she gave birth to a beautiful child.
we were living very happily...now my kid is 3yrs old...
on the day of incident.. we admitted her in hospital in midnight...doctors tried their best but in vain...
doctors was not sure about her cause of death so we decided for post mortem as it happened under 7 years of marriage..
my in laws were not allowing the cremation and dominating us and harassing us by saying that they will lodge false criminal complaint against us.. and demanded my kid in favour.. we agreed coz v didn't have any choice n we were in deep shock coz after post mortem the body was kept over long 6hrs..
we thought that they will calm down in some couple of days...
but next day they went back with my kid and 5 days after the incident they came back and lodged the complaint agains me my brother my father and my mother u/s 498a, 304b and 34 IPC..
my brother and me were surrendered at local police station and my parents got anticipetry bail
we both got bail after 23 days of PCR n MCR on the same time...
after coming out on bail..i with different sources tried to convince them to give me back my child but no results.. they r arrogantly talking every time...they r not even allowing to talk on phone with my kid...
so after huge thought I filed a case against them u/s 97 crpc for custody of my kid..
so please go through all my case details and please advise some of my important queries below...
PLEASE YOUR ANSWERS MEAN A LOT TO ME...THANK YOU IN ADVANCE...
1. Did I Make any mistake by filing a case u/s 97 crpc
2. Does this affect my existing case which they filed against me..
3. What would be the judgement of this case of 97 crpc pls explain in detail...
4. What I should do except this in future..
5. Please Help me I am indeed need of it...
Prakash Jha
24 October 2014 at 17:40
Dear Sir,
I was denied promotion by my company (a CPSU) without communication of any adverse remarks or reasons.
I demanded following information under the RTI Act for which I received following replies / Information.
1. Full copies of Annual Appraisal Reports/ Annual Confidential Reports/ Performance Appraisal Reports of the undersigned for the last Five Years.
Reply: Information Provided
2. Full copies of reports/ recommendations of Departmental Promotion Committees (DPC) in which the undersigned was considered for promotion from S1 to S3, S3 to E2 and E2 to E2A levels.
Information Denied
Reason: The information as sought by you is personal in nature (DPC Members) and is denied u/s 8(1)(j) of Right to Information Act.
3. Full copy of all Rules, Regulation, Office Orders and Circulars applicable for promotion of executives from E2 to E2A level.
Information Provided
4. Specific grounds/ reasons for denial/ rejection of promotion to the undersigned for promotion to E2 to E2A level.
Information Denied
Reason: The information as sought by you does not fall in the definition of Information as it occurs in Section 2 (f) of Right to Information Act.
May kindly advise (citing the latest CIC/ Court Decisions) whether grounds denial of Information under Sr. No. 2 and Sr. No. 4 above are good in law and whether they can be contested with the appellate authority,.
S.N.Derashri
24 October 2014 at 17:13
An advocate applied for suspension of license due to joining an employment.
On his retirement from service he applied Bar Council of the state to resume the license. The Bar Council refused to resume under certain irrelevant reason. The Order was challenged and the High Court set aside the order and directed the Bar Council to resume the license. My Query is that" As the Bar Council of the State[A Statutory Body Constituted under Advocates Act] Charges fees for enrollment as well as for resumption of suspended license, so also for renewal of license after every five years, does the Bar Council falls under the term of "Service Provider" and the Advocate is a Consumer? Can the Advocate submit a complaint under Consumer Protection Act for Deficiency in service against Bar Council for not resuming his license for irrelevant and illegal reason which not only dragged the advocate in uncalled for and protracted litigation but also deprived him of his livelihood as well as reputation.
Roof right
I am the owner of the building staying on the 4th floor and on the top is the roof which undet my lock & key. Can I restrict the tenants not to use the roof ?